CLUB RUGBY 2018
-
North Harbour is putting up club game highlights on Facebook:
-
QBE North Harbour PROVISIONAL Premier Standings for 30 June and Draw for Play-Offs for 7 July:
Premier One Standings:
Northcote 61
Massey 56
East Coast Bays 54
North Shore 47
Takapuna 35
Kumeu 30
Silverdale 26
Marist 23
Glenfield 18
Mahurangi 1Premier One Draw for 7 July:
Northcote & Massey -
Bye
East Coast Bays v Kumeu
North Shore v Takapuna
Silverdale v Mahurangi
Marist v Glenfield -
Counties Manukau Rugby Football Union Inc.
Counties Power Club Rugby Results Semi Finals 14 July 2018McNamara Cup (Premier 1) – Semi Finals
Ardmore Marist South Auckland Motors 53
(Latiume Fosita, Katetistoti Nginingini, Daymon Leasuasu, Joel Taumateine, Viliame Rarasea, Karl Ropati, Savelio Ropati, Joseph Ikenasio tries; Latiume Fosita 5 cons; Latiume Fosita pens)
Karaka 8
(Salesitangi Savelio tries; Kalione Hala pens)
HT: 22-3Patumahoe Troydon Patumahoe Hotel 29
(Joseph Royal, Siosifa Pole, Richard Taupaki, James Brady, Matthew Malins tries; Broc Hooper 2 cons)
Manurewa Kidd Contracting 28
(Caleb Fa’alili, Asaeli Lehauli, Sam Aiono, Other tries; Timothy Taefu 4 cons)
HT: 7-14Bob Chandler Memorial (Premier 2) – Semi Finals
Pukekohe Franklin Long Roofing 20 Karaka 8; Manurewa Wise Property Management 32 Patumahoe Dave Redshaw Electrical 50Sid Marshall Shield (Premier 3) – Semi Finals
Weymouth 12 Maramarua 7; Te Kauwhata 44 Drury 0Massey Cup (U21) – Semi Finals
Pukekohe 39 Ardmore Marist Ross Roof Group 20; Karaka 29 Patumahoe Albycon Ltd 21Under 85kg – Semi Finals
Patumahoe Pak N Save 35 Pukekohe 12; Papakura Ray White 13 Karaka 17Women’s – Waiuku 32 Manukau Rovers 27; College Rifles 76 Ardmore Marist 10
First Grade – Rovers 30 Manurewa 5McNamara Cup (Premier) Draw Finals – 2:45pm
Home TeamAway Team
Field
Ardmore Marist
v
Patumahoe
Navigation Homes Stadium -
CLUB RUGBY RESULTS - 14 JULY
Here are the Waikato Club Rugby results from all divisions.
Premiership A Week 7
Fraser Tech 29-37 University
Hamilton Marist 9-0 Melville (Stag Trophy)
Hamilton Old Boys 30-19 Hautapu
Morrinsville Sports 17-43 OtorohangaPremiership B Week 7
Fraser Tech 45-5 University
Hamilton Marist 46-10 Melville
Hamilton Old Boys 5-41 Hautapu
Morrinsville Sports 7-56 OtorohangaChampionship A Week 7
Hinuera 6-9 Te Awamutu Sports
Leamington 22-19 United Matamata Sports
Southern United 34-19 Taupiri
Suburbs 37-12 PutaruruChampionship B Week 7
Hinuera 31-54 Te Awamutu Sports
Leamington 14-12 United Matamata Sports
Southern United 45-21 Taupiri
Suburbs 12-17 PutaruruDivision 1A Final
Ohaupo 25-22 PirongiaDivision 1B Final
Frankton 36-7 PirongiaDivision 2 Week 14
Hamilton Old Boys 23-15 Kihikihi
Jaradites WIN-DEFAULT Kereone
Raglan WIN- DEFAULT Matangi Hillcrest
Te Awamutu Marist 22-18 WhatawhataColts Week 14
Hamilton Marist 22-15 University
Hamilton Old Boys 21-29 Morrinsville Sports
Leamington 14-31 United Matamata SportsUnder 85kgs Week 14
Fraser Tech 10-16 Melville
Morrinsville Sports 41-0 University
Te Awamutu Sports DEFAULT-WIN Hamilton MaristGallagher Women's Premiership Week 14
Saturday 14th July
Otorohanga 17-18 Taupiri
Putaruru 0-65 Hamilton Old BoysSunday 15th July
Southern United v University - Memorial Sports Ground 2 -
From the Bay of Plenty rugby union:
Baywide Club Rugby Results are in....
Farmlands Co-operative Baywide Premier 1 Results:
Whakarewarewa 31 v Tauranga Sports 29
Te Puke Sports 51 v Greerton Marist 12
Te Puna 57 v Rotoiti 5
Mount Maunganui Sports 36 v Rangataua 28Farmlands Co-operative Baywide Premier 1 Development Results:
Tauranga Sports 53 v Whakarewarewa 10
Te Puke Sports 31 v Greerton Marist 12
Te Puna 99 v Rotoiti 0
Mount Maunganui Sports 47 v Rangataua 27Farmlands Co-operative Baywide Premier 2 Results:
Te Teko 34 v Marist St Michael’s 17
Rangiuru 40 v Waikite 5
Arataki 30 v Ngongotaha 15
Opotiki 34 v Whakatane Marist 17Farmlands Co-operative Baywide Premier 2 Development Results:
Marist St Michael’s 10 v Te Teko 7
Rangiuru 41 v Waikite 10
Ngongotaha 27 v Arataki 19
Whakatane Marist v Opotiki - Opotiki win by defaultFarmlands Co-operative Baywide Division One Results:
Paroa 26 v Waimana 7
Judea 26 v Kahukura 13
Ruatoki 40 v Murupara 17
Poroporo 50 v Papamoa 19Farmlands Co-operative Baywide Division Two Results:
Reporoa 25 v Matata 8
Katikati 32 v Edgecumbe 14Next week's Semi Finals are likely to be*:
Baywide Premier 1 Semi Finals:
Te Puke Sports v Mount Maunganui Sports
Te Puna v Tauranga SportsBaywide Premier 1 Development Semi Finals:
Te Puke Sports v Mount Maunganui Sports
Te Puna v Tauranga SportsBaywide Premier 2 Semi Finals:
Te Teko v Arataki - TBC
Opotiki v Rangiuru - TBCBaywide Premier 2 Development Semi Finals:
Ngongotaha v Te Teko - TBC
Rangiuru v Opotiki - TBCBaywide Division 1 Semi Finals:
Ruataoki v Paroa - TBC
Kahukura v Judea - TBCBaywide Division 2 Final:
Reporoa v Katikati*Semi-Finals will be confirmed upon team sheets been received on Monday.